Scorecard

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC v Montague Arms on Wed 30 May 2012 at 6.15pm
Mere Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 21w 4b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
30
118

(20.0 overs)
    
Mark Cassidy Bowled  39 55 61 5 63.93
William Batty Smith Bowled  0 7 0
Mark Williams Caught  16 19 84.21
Jason Harvey Bowled  12 14 85.71
Lewis Wood Bowled  0 3 0
George Cassidy Not Out  8 10 80.0
Sean Harkin Caught  2 4 50.0
Ed Ford Not Out  0 4 0
Sam Harrison  
Duncan Weir  
Kevin Whitmore  

Montague Arms Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Montague Arms Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 3b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
17
119 (17.5 overs)
     
D Masters b Whitmore 14
O Dowding b Weir 3
M Pollard Not Out  22
R Sorapure b Harvey 34
H Froud Not Out  28
P Froud  
C White  
G Reed  
Sorapure jr  
Simon  
unknown  

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kevin Whitmore2.00616.003.00
Duncan Weir2.0015115.007.50
William Batty Smith2.00400.002.00
Lewis Wood2.001300.006.50
Mark Williams2.001100.005.50
Sean Harkin2.001500.007.50
Ed Ford2.001100.005.50
Jason Harvey2.00919.004.50
George Cassidy1.00800.008.00
Sam Harrison0.501800.0021.60