Scorecard

Montague Arms v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Wed 04 Jul 2012 at 6.15PM
Mere Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Montague Arms Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
79 (15.5 overs)
     
Pollard ct  Harvey b.Whitmore 13
Westdropp lbw  Williams 12
Bunday b  Tealey 1
Masters ct  Williams b.Tealey 26
Froud b  Whitmore 9
Reed b  Whitmore 2
R Sorapure ct  Ryan b.Tealey 0
Gilbert Run out  0
Norton lbw  B. Yeo 4
S Sorapure Run out  1
Dowding Not Out  2

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mike Ryan1.00400.004.00
Rebecca Yeo1.00300.003.00
Lewis Wood2.00700.003.50
Sean Harkin1.50717.003.82
Mark Williams2.00700.003.50
Bryan Yeo2.01414.002.00
Kevin Whitmore2.001133.675.50
Kevin Tealey2.01130.330.50
Jason Harvey2.001400.007.00
George Cassidy2.002000.0010.00

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
80

(16.0 overs)
    
Lewis Wood b  Reed 6
Sean Harkin b  Sorapure 0
Rebecca Yeo ct  b.Froud 32
Mark Williams ct  b.Pollard 30 1
Kevin Tealey Not Out  5
George Cassidy Not Out  2
Jason Harvey   1
Bryan Yeo  
Kevin Whitmore  
Mark Cassidy  
Mike Ryan   1

Montague Arms Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Westdropp2.00400.002.00
S Sorapure2.00900.004.50
Gilbert2.00200.001.00
Reed2.0011111.005.50
Bunday2.001300.006.50
Norton2.00900.004.50
Masters1.001100.0011.00
Pollard2.0015115.007.50
Froud1.10414.003.43