Scorecard

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC v Plush on Sun 22 Jul 2012 at 2PM
Mere Cricket Club Lost by 29 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Plush Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 6b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
22
169 (38.1 overs)
     
G Chubb ct  Whitmore ,b Harkin 36
R Edmunds ct  & bwld, Ryan 7
W Rumsey b  B Yeo 12
C Taylor b  Harkin 57
G Stephens b  Ryan 28
O Chubb b  Whitmore 3
P Swaffield b  Whitmore 0
L Raines lbw  Whitmore 3
J Perks lbw  Ryan 1
N Barrett b  Whitmore 0
A Edmunds Not Out  0

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Rutherford8.011600.002.00
Mike Ryan7.101033.331.40
Rebecca Yeo5.002300.004.60
Bryan Yeo3.0021121.007.00
Kevin Tealey2.002600.0013.00
Sean Harkin4.011125.502.75
Kevin Whitmore8.0140410.005.00
Mark Williams1.001300.0013.00

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 3b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
15
140

(40.0 overs)
    
Bryan Yeo ct  Stephens, b Raines 4
Sean Harkin Run out  4
Dave Rutherford ct  R Edmunds, b Barrett 4
Mike Ryan ct  Perks, b Taylor 39 1
Rebecca Yeo b  O Chubb 0
Jason Harvey b  R Edmunds 5
Glen Ings lbw  R Edmunds 17
Mark Williams ct  W Rumsey, b A Edmunds 16
Kevin Whitmore Not Out  17 1
Kevin Tealey Not Out  16
Jack Harvey  

Plush Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Barrett8.0323211.502.88
L Raines8.0216116.002.00
O Chubb8.0127127.003.38
R Edmunds8.0031215.503.87
C Taylor6.0028128.004.67
A Edmunds2.00818.004.00