Scorecard

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC v Motcombe on Sun 01 Jul 2012 at 2.00
Mere Cricket Club Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Motcombe Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
76 (28.2 overs)
     
Cooke ct  Williams b.B.Yeo 22
Johnson lbw  R.Yeo 3
Rutherford ct  & b. Ryan 2
Young ct  Ryan b.Harkin 4
Hickman Retired Not Out  1
Madel b  Tealey 7
O Quinn ct  Pitts b.Tealey 3
Goats ct  White b.Tealey 18
P Quinn b  Tealey 3
T Jackson b  Jack Harvey 0
S Jackson ct  Williams b.Jack Harvey 2

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rebecca Yeo5.03313.000.60
Mike Ryan5.01919.001.80
Sean Harkin4.0010110.002.50
Charlie White2.01400.002.00
Bryan Yeo4.0017117.004.25
Kevin Tealey5.201844.503.38
Mark Williams1.01000.000.00
Jack Harvey2.00723.503.50

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
77

(25.3 overs)
    
Matt Pitts Lbw  4 1
Kevin Whitmore Caught  2
Mark Williams Caught  0 2
Charlie White Caught  4 1
Jason Harvey Bowled  12
Sean Harkin Not Out  41
Bryan Yeo Lbw  0
Rebecca Yeo Bowled  0
Jack Harvey Stumped  1
Mike Ryan Not Out  8 2
Kevin Tealey  

Motcombe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rutherford8.03515.000.63
Cooke8.001972.712.37
Quinn7.003000.004.29
Madel1.001000.0010.00
Goats1.30700.004.67
Young1.00100.001.00