Scorecard

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC v Reds CC Melbourne Australia on Sat 12 May 2012 at 2pm
Mere Cricket Club Lost by 59 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Reds CC Melbourne Australia Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 1lb 
for 4 wickets
9
151 (30.0 overs)
     
A Kahn Bowled  26
G Donovan Bowled  17
S Devers Not Out  70
R Williams Caught  19
J Gill Caught  2
G Boyes Not Out  8
   
   
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rebecca Yeo3.001100.003.67
Lawrence Yeo5.002300.004.60
Bryan Yeo6.0025125.004.17
Kevin Whitmore4.0114114.003.50
Mark Williams2.00700.003.50
Jack Harvey2.001700.008.50
Lewis Wood2.001400.007.00
Kevin Tealey4.0025212.506.25
Duncan Weir2.001400.007.00

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
92

(0.0 overs)
    
Duncan Weir Bowled  22
Bryan Yeo Caught  23 1
Matt Pitts Caught  5 1
Mark Williams Caught  2
Jason Harvey Caught  2
Rebecca Yeo Bowled  4
A.N. Other Stumped  1
Kevin Whitmore Caught  2
George Cassidy Bowled  3
Kevin Tealey Caught  6
Lewis Wood Bowled  4

Reds CC Melbourne Australia Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.
 
Photos and video of Mere Cricket Club Mere CC v Reds CC Melbourne Australia on Sat 12 May 2012 at 2pm

aussies2.jpg

Post match analysis at The Walnut

yeo action.jpg

Timed to perfection!

weir5.jpg

Skipper Weir in fine form

whitmore.jpg

Kev Whitmore looking good