Scorecard

Kilmington v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Thu 28 Jun 2012 at 6.15PM
Mere Cricket Club Lost by 28 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kilmington Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 3lb 
for 4 wickets
19
178 (20.0 overs)
     
Horner Not Out  58
Smith b  Tealey 60
Churchill Run out  13
Rose b  Wood 8
Lapham st  R.Yeo b.Wood 2
Barton Not Out  18
Parish  
Mills  
Norman  
Cuff  
Spencer  

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mike Ryan3.002600.008.67
Rebecca Yeo2.001800.009.00
Bryan Yeo2.002400.0012.00
Mark Williams2.001400.007.00
Ben Merill2.003100.0015.50
Kevin Tealey2.00616.003.00
Dave Rutherford3.0027127.009.00
Lewis Wood2.001025.005.00

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
150

(20.0 overs)
    
Dave Rutherford st  b.Norman 28
A.N. Other Run out  8
Mark Williams Not Out  50
Mike Ryan Stumped  38
Lewis Wood Not Out  2
Rebecca Yeo   1
Ben Merill  
Kevin Tealey  
Bryan Yeo  
George Teuber  
Test Admin  

Kilmington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Spencer2.001500.007.50
Cuff2.001000.005.00
Mills2.002000.0010.00
Norman2.0013113.006.50
Parish2.001200.006.00
Barton2.00600.003.00
Churchill2.001800.009.00
Lapham2.002100.0010.50
Smith2.002100.0010.50
Horner2.0014114.007.00