Scorecard

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC v Horningsham on Sun 16 Jun 2013 at 2.00
Mere Cricket Club Lost by 29 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Horningsham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 3b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
15
196 (40.0 overs)
     
T Reeves ct  M Williams b K Whitmore 66 120 8 1 55.00
C Widdowes ct  M Cassidy b S Harkin 21 23 5 91.30
C O'Connor ct  J Harvey b B Skipworth 35 44 5 79.55
M White b  K Whitmore 40 33 7 1 121.21
P Stevens b  K Whitmore 9 9 1 100
T Sutton run out  (K Whitmore + B Yeo) 0 4 0
S Locke run out  (K Whitmore) 10 4 2 250.0
D O'Connor Not Out  0 2 0
B White ct  S Harkin b K Whitmore 0 1 0
F Gunning Not Out  0
R Gunning  

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rebecca Yeo6.003900.006.50
Bryan Yeo4.002200.005.50
Mike Ryan8.012500.003.12
Sean Harkin5.0212112.002.40
Lawrence Yeo5.012600.005.20
Ben Skipworth6.0033133.005.50
Mark Williams1.00500.005.00
Glen Ings1.001000.0010.00
Kevin Whitmore4.012045.005.00

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
14
167

(37.1 overs)
    
Sean Harkin Run out  10 10 2 100
Glen Ings b  M White 0 2 0
Mark Williams ct  b M White 5 12 1 41.67 1
Ben Skipworth st  D O'Connor b B White 79 98 11 1 80.61
Lawrence Yeo b  C Widdowes 29 31 2 3 93.55
Mike Ryan b  C Widdowes 15 22 3 68.18
Jason Harvey ct  D O'Connor b B White 5 15 1 33.33 1
Mark Cassidy ct  b S Locke 3 14 21.43 1
Rebecca Yeo ct  b B White 0 6 0
Bryan Yeo Not Out  6 13 1 46.15 1
Kevin Whitmore ct  S Locke b M White 1 2 50.0 2

Horningsham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Locke8.0039139.004.88
M White6.121936.333.08
C O'Connor8.003600.004.50
C Widdowes8.0143221.505.37
B White7.002638.673.71