Scorecard

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC v Evening Herald Taverners on Sat 11 May 2013 at 2.00
Mere Cricket Club Won by 79 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 2b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
15
227

(35.0 overs)
    
Dan Brickell b O'Sullivan 34 3
Mark Williams lbw b Corcorran 29 3
Glen Ings Retired Out  73 9
Sam Harrison b O'Sullivan 5 1
Duncan Weir ct b Corcorran 3 1
Mark Cassidy Not Out  55 3 1
Kevin Tealey b Corcorran 2
Charlie White b Smith 7 1
Lewis Wood Not Out  4 1
Bryan Yeo  
Ed Ford  

Evening Herald Taverners Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Gaskin5.003000.006.00
P Coffey3.001900.006.33
J Smyth3.0025125.008.33
H Corcorran6.021728.502.83
A O'Sullivan3.00924.503.00
D Robbins4.003400.008.50
J Chambers4.003100.007.75
J Corcorran4.0028128.007.00
P O'Dwyer3.002800.009.33

Evening Herald Taverners Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
148 (35.0 overs)
     
P Coffey b E Ford 3
A O'Sullivan ct C White 30
P O'Dwyer b L Wood 19
J Gaskin ct b L Wood 6
D Robins Retired Out  28
H Corcorran lbw b K Tealey 5
R Hathoway lbw b M Cassidy 14
J Smyth Not Out  13
J Chambers b C White 4
J Corcorran  
A N Other  

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Ford6.0121121.003.50
Bryan Yeo3.001800.006.00
Lewis Wood6.001929.503.17
Sam Harrison2.00600.003.00
Duncan Weir2.00500.002.50
Charlie White3.00321.501.00
Kevin Tealey4.0016116.004.00
Dan Brickell2.00900.004.50
Mark Williams2.001300.006.50
Mark Cassidy2.0015115.007.50

  • Umpire :
    Frank Legge
  • Scorer :