Scorecard

Horningsham v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Sun 11 May 2014 at 2.00
Mere Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
10
120

(36.0 overs)
    
Tom White b C O'Connor 3 8 37.50
Matt Pitts Not Out  48 101 2 2 47.52
Duncan Weir ct b B White 6 23 1 26.09
Lawrence Yeo b S Locke 31 30 5 103.33
Jamie Weir ct D White b C Widdows 9 12 1 75.00
Glen Ings ct D O'Connor b J Hayes 0 2 0
Rebecca Yeo ct b J Hayes 0 2 0
Kevin Whitmore ct J Hayes 1 6 16.67 1
Bryan Yeo ct A Hilleary b J Hayes 0 6 0
Lewis Wood b J Oborne 11 19 1 57.89
Mark Cassidy Run out  1 7 14.29

Horningsham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C O'Connor7.0213113.001.86
B White8.0412112.001.50
S Lock5.0026126.005.20
C Widdows8.0031131.003.87
J Hayes6.022646.504.33
J Oborne2.00616.003.00

Horningsham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2b  
for 3 wickets
6
121 (36.3 overs)
     
J Oborne ct K Whitmore b J Weir 6 1
P Grugeon b R Yeo 2
C Widdows Not Out  54 4 1
C O'Connor b K Whitmore 22 4
A Hilleary Not Out  31 5
T Sutton  
S Lock  
B White  
J Hayes  
D O'Connor  
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rebecca Yeo7.0034134.004.86
Jamie Weir6.0120120.003.33
Kevin Whitmore7.02919.001.29
Lawrence Yeo5.002300.004.60
Duncan Weir6.001100.001.83
Glen Ings3.001100.003.67
Bryan Yeo1.30600.004.00
Lewis Wood1.00500.005.00