Scorecard

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC v Sport Shed on Sun 18 May 2014 at 2.00
Mere Cricket Club Won by 31 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 22w 8b  
for 8 wickets
33
227

(4.0 overs)
    
Mark Cassidy ct Drew 35 5
Sean Harkin b Mead 33 5
Duncan Weir ct Dodge 46 7 1
Matt Pitts ct Hansford 21 4
Mark Williams ct Dodge 0
Archie Young ct Dodge 30 5
Jason Harvey Not Out  11 2 1
George Cassidy b Savage 4
Jamie Bettesworth st Hansford 0
Will Thorpe Not Out  15 3 1
Bryan Yeo  

Sport Shed Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Blackmore1.00900.009.00
Savage8.0120120.002.50
Haskett3.002400.008.00
Drew6.0122122.003.67
Mead8.0065165.008.13
Hansford7.0140220.005.71
Dodge6.002739.004.50
Skirten1.001300.0013.00

Sport Shed Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 7b  
for 8 wickets
17
196 (4.0 overs)
     
Mead Not Out  91
Hansford b B Yeo 17
Blackmore ct A Young 15
Francis b D Weir 6
Waterman ct D Weir 8
Dodge b D Weir 0
Francis b S Harkin 3
Drew b S Harkin 7
Savage b J Harvey 15
Haskett Not Out  17
Skirten  

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Bettesworth4.001500.003.75
Bryan Yeo8.0030130.003.75
Mark Williams5.004800.009.60
Archie Young2.0010110.005.00
Sean Harkin8.021728.502.13
Duncan Weir8.0030310.003.75
Will Thorpe3.002800.009.33
Jason Harvey2.0012112.006.00