Scorecard

Port Rejects v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Tue 17 Jun 2014 at 6.15
Mere Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
25w 3b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
29
98

(0.0 overs)
    
Lawrence Yeo ct b Vickery 27 2 2
Mark Williams ct b Latham 4
William Batty Smith ct b Gilbert 9 1
Mike Ryan ct b Gilbert 4
Rebecca Yeo Not Out  10 1 1
Lewis Wood b Cox 0
Bryan Yeo ct b Freese 7
Jason Harvey Run out  8 2
George Cassidy  
Danny Harkin   1
Mark Cassidy  

Port Rejects Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Goldschmitt3.001600.005.33
Latham3.00717.002.33
Vickery3.0020120.006.67
Gilbert3.001226.004.00
Freese2.00414.002.00
Cox2.00818.004.00
Kapa2.002200.0011.00
Applegate2.00400.002.00

Port Rejects Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 1lb 
for 4 wickets
18
101 (16.5 overs)
     
Skevington ct & b D Harkin 1
Latham b R Yeo 10 1
Moreton ct R Yeo b B Yeo 1
Chestnut Not Out  36 4
Parfitt b L Wood 5
Freese Not Out  30 2 3
Cox  
Gilbert  
Vickery  
Goldschmitt  
Tapper  

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mike Ryan3.002400.008.00
Bryan Yeo2.00313.001.50
Danny Harkin2.00313.001.50
William Batty Smith2.001700.008.50
Rebecca Yeo2.0011111.005.50
Lawrence Yeo2.01500.002.50
Jason Harvey1.001800.0018.00
Lewis Wood2.0012112.006.00
Mark Williams0.50700.008.40