Scorecard

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC v Fonthill on Wed 16 Jul 2014 at 6.15
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
4
90

(20.0 overs)
    
William Batty Smith Caught  3
George Cassidy Lbw  11
Lewis Wood  
Danny Harkin  
Stephen Parton Bowled  4
Dave Rutherford Bowled  6
Kevin Whitmore Caught  21
Ben Cooper  
Bryan Yeo Not Out  2
Lawrence Yeo Caught  29 2
Rebecca Yeo Bowled  0 1

Fonthill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Fonthill Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
90 (0.0 overs)
     
Rawlinson Caught  21
White Bowled  18
Smith Caught  7
White Bowled  13
Murray Bowled  11
Salisbury Not Out  2
Cowan Caught  6
Power Not Out  0
Medlock  
Townsend  
Smith  

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danny Harkin2.00500.002.50
Kevin Whitmore2.00600.003.00
Dave Rutherford2.00900.004.50
Rebecca Yeo2.001200.006.00
Lawrence Yeo2.00800.004.00
Bryan Yeo2.00919.004.50
Ben Cooper2.0012112.006.00
Stephen Parton2.00414.002.00
William Batty Smith2.00818.004.00
Lewis Wood2.001635.338.00