Scorecard

Dinton v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Sun 28 Jun 2015 at 2.00
Mere Cricket Club Lost by nine wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 10b 6lb 
for 3 wickets
28
158

(35.0 overs)
    
William Batty Smith Caught  12
Charlie Cassidy  
Cameron Heard Caught  17
Mark Cassidy Caught  8
Stephen Parton  
Matt Pitts Not Out  78
Robert Tavendale  
Charlie White Not Out  15
Bryan Yeo  
Oliver Tavedale  
A.N. Other  

Dinton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Dinton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
159 (24.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Batty Smith5.002600.005.20
Stephen Parton5.004100.008.20
Charlie Cassidy2.002100.0010.50
Charlie White4.0022122.005.50
Robert Tavendale2.001100.005.50
Cameron Heard2.001100.005.50
Oliver Tavedale2.001300.006.50