Scorecard

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC v Horningsham on Sun 02 Aug 2015 at 2.00
Mere Cricket Club Lost by six wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 2w 7b  
for 10 wickets
14
169

(33.0 overs)
    
William Batty Smith Bowled  0
George Cassidy Lbw  28
Mark Cassidy Bowled  10
Mike Ryan Not Out  31
Duncan Weir Bowled  50
Mark Williams Bowled  0
Charlie Cassidy Bowled  1
Bryan Yeo Bowled  4
Ben Eastmond Lbw  6
Charlie White Lbw  0
James Callow Caught  25

Horningsham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Horningsham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 7b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
17
170 (37.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie White5.0016116.003.20
Ben Eastmond7.002600.003.71
Bryan Yeo4.001600.004.00
James Callow5.002000.004.00
Mark Williams2.001000.005.00
Charlie Cassidy3.0016116.005.33
Mike Ryan6.0033133.005.50
Duncan Weir2.00600.003.00
William Batty Smith4.0021121.005.25