Scorecard

Chilmark v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Sun 13 Sep 2015 at 2.00
Mere Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
17
131

(34.0 overs)
    
William Batty Smith Caught  10
George Cassidy Caught  14
Mark Cassidy Bowled  4
Danny Harkin Caught  3
Charlie White Bowled  37
Stephen Parton Caught  0
Matt Pitts Lbw  14
Duncan Weir Bowled  43
Mark Williams Caught  4
Lewis Wood  
Bryan Yeo Caught  0

Chilmark Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Chilmark Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 4lb 
for 5 wickets
17
135 (29.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danny Harkin7.0043143.006.14
Charlie White7.00824.001.14
Bryan Yeo6.004200.007.00
Lewis Wood2.0015115.007.50
Duncan Weir5.001900.003.80
William Batty Smith5.0020120.004.00