Scorecard

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC v Gillingham School Masters on Thu 02 Jul 2015 at 6.15
Mere Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8w 5b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
15
131

(20.0 overs)
    
William Batty Smith Bowled  0
George Cassidy Bowled  25
Mark Cassidy  
Danny Harkin Caught  4
Charlie White Caught  33
Mark Williams Bowled  20
Lewis Wood  
Bryan Yeo  
Kevin Whitmore Not Out  2
Rebecca Yeo Caught  3
Matt Pitts Run out  29

Gillingham School Masters Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Gillingham School Masters Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
132 (19.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewis Wood2.001900.009.50
Bryan Yeo2.001300.006.50
Rebecca Yeo2.00900.004.50
Danny Harkin2.0012112.006.00
Kevin Whitmore2.0016116.008.00
Charlie White2.00600.003.00
Mark Williams2.001600.008.00
Matt Pitts2.001300.006.50
George Cassidy2.0020120.0010.00