Scorecard

Milton Lodge v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Wed 22 Jul 2015 at 6.15
Mere Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16w 2b  
for 7 wickets
18
111

(20.0 overs)
    
William Batty Smith Caught  7
Robert Bunker Caught  3
Stephen Parton Run out  3
Mike Ryan Caught  2
Robert Tavendale Caught  23
Mark Williams Caught  7
Lewis Wood Retired Not Out  33
Bryan Yeo  
Rebecca Yeo  
Ben Cooper Not Out  1
Dave Rutherford Bowled  14 14

Milton Lodge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Milton Lodge Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 5b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
22
112 (19.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rebecca Yeo2.001100.005.50
Mike Ryan2.00800.004.00
Stephen Parton2.002100.0010.50
Mark Williams2.001100.005.50
Bryan Yeo2.001125.505.50
Robert Tavendale2.001300.006.50
Robert Bunker2.001300.006.50
Ben Cooper2.001000.005.00
Lewis Wood2.00700.003.50
William Batty Smith1.00100.001.00