Scorecard

Kilmington v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Sun 24 Apr 2016 at 1.30
Mere Cricket Club Lost by 53 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kilmington Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 21w 3b  
for 9 wickets
25
181 (40.0 overs)
     
Ross b  White 7
F. Barton b  White 6
Lapham b  White 1
Gould b  Harkin 11
T. Barton st  M. Cassidy b. C. Cassidy 31
Rose ct  B. Yeo b. Whitmore 27
Hadlam b  C. Cassidy 40
Vere-Nicholl lbw  C. Cassidy 8
L. Standfield b  Ryan 5
B. Standfield Not Out  13
Churchill Not Out  7

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie White8.011735.672.13
Danny Harkin8.0050150.006.25
Bryan Yeo3.002500.008.33
Charlie Cassidy8.0038312.674.75
Kevin Whitmore2.0022122.0011.00
Mike Ryan7.0118118.002.57
Duncan Weir2.00300.001.50
William Batty Smith2.00500.002.50

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
126

(37.2 overs)
    
Matt Pitts b  T. Barton 0
George Cassidy ct  Churchill 54
Duncan Weir lbw  T. Barton 0
William Batty Smith b  T. Barton 0
Charlie White b  T. Barton 8
Mike Ryan ct  Ross 6
Mark Cassidy ct  Ross 5 1
Danny Harkin ct  L. Standfield 6
Kevin Whitmore Not Out  18
Bryan Yeo lbw  B. Standfield 15 1
Charlie Cassidy lbw  Ross 0

Kilmington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T. Barton5.011944.753.80
Vere - Nicholl5.002300.004.60
Churchill8.012000.002.50
Ross4.202137.004.85
L. Standfield4.0020120.005.00
B. Standfield5.00919.001.80
F. Barton5.02700.001.40
 
Photos and video of Kilmington v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Sun 24 Apr 2016 at 1.30

image.jpeg

image.jpeg

image.jpeg

image.jpeg

image.jpeg

image.jpeg

image.jpeg

image.jpeg

image.jpeg

image.jpeg

image.jpeg