Scorecard

Dinton v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Sun 01 May 2016 at 2.00
Mere Cricket Club Won by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dinton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 8b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
21
129 (25.0 overs)
     
Harwood Not Out  70
Patrick b  White 0
Hill b  White 0
Baber b  Ryan 0
Hill b  Ryan 0
Coombes b  Bryson 6
Grennell ct  M. Cassidy b. B. Yeo 0
Pine lbw  Batty-Smith 26
Croft ct  & b. C. Cassidy 5
Coulson lbw  Williams 1
Combes ct  Ryan b. Williams 0

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie White3.01723.502.33
Mike Ryan3.03020.000.00
Rebecca Yeo3.002900.009.67
Harry Bryson4.0111111.002.75
Bryan Yeo3.0021121.007.00
William Batty Smith3.0014114.004.67
Lewis Wood3.001600.005.33
Charlie Cassidy2.001500.007.50

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 3b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
17
131

(35.0 overs)
    
George Cassidy ct  Grennell 32
Mark Cassidy st  Grennell 12
Mark Williams b  Coulson 1
William Batty Smith ct  Coulson 3
Charlie White st  Grennell 3
Mike Ryan ct  Baber 11
Rebecca Yeo ct  Combes 26
Lewis Wood ct  Baber 0
Bryan Yeo b  Pine 12
Harry Bryson Not Out  10
Charlie Cassidy Not Out  4

Dinton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Combes4.0026126.006.50
Pine6.0026126.004.33
Grennell7.031836.002.57
Coulson7.011527.502.14
Baber5.0020210.004.00
Harwood6.002200.003.67