Scorecard

Horningsham v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Sun 08 May 2016 at 1.30
Mere Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 3b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
18
190

(40.0 overs)
    
George Cassidy Caught  32
Mark Cassidy Bowled  7 1
Mark Williams Bowled  25
William Batty Smith Caught  9
Charlie White Caught  0 1
Mike Ryan Caught  19
Tom White Not Out  43
Bryan Yeo Not Out  37
Kevin Whitmore   1
Robyn Whitmore  
Sean Williams   2

Horningsham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hockley7.002900.004.14
Widdows7.004000.005.71
Hatch4.0023123.005.75
Hillery5.0229214.505.80
Bolton6.0124212.004.00
Widdows8.0024124.003.00
Gunning3.002500.008.33

Horningsham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 2lb 
for 6 wickets
17
194 (38.0 overs)
     
Widdows hit wicket S. Williams 45
Grudeon ct M. Cassidy b. White 1
Bolton ct S. Williams b. Batty-Smith 44
Hatch ct C. White b. R. Whitmore 38
Hillery ct S. Williams b. R. Whitmore 40
Evans Not Out  5
Hockley ct K Whitmore b.M. Williams 4
Gunning Not Out  0
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie White5.0018118.003.60
Mike Ryan8.002900.003.63
Kevin Whitmore3.002700.009.00
William Batty Smith6.0124124.004.00
Sean Williams7.0040140.005.71
Bryan Yeo2.001900.009.50
Robyn Whitmore4.001326.503.25
Mark Williams3.0022122.007.33