Scorecard

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC v Stour Provost on Sun 10 Jul 2016 at 1.30
Mere Cricket Club Won by 87 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 4b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
11
201

(35.0 overs)
    
George Cassidy Caught  14
Matt Pitts Caught  36
Mike Ryan Bowled  38
William Batty Smith Caught  27
Bryan Yeo Caught  9
Mark Williams Not Out  41
Rebecca Yeo Caught  19
Charlie White Not Out  6 1
Robert Tavendale   1
Tom White  
A.N. Other  

Stour Provost Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Stour Provost Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 9b  
for 10 wickets
19
114 (26.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rebecca Yeo5.011326.502.60
Charlie White5.0023123.004.60
Bryan Yeo5.0011111.002.20
Robert Tavendale2.003100.0015.50
A.N. Other3.001700.005.67
Mike Ryan3.51431.331.04
Mark Williams3.00623.002.00