Scorecard

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC v Stour Provost on Sun 18 Sep 2016 at 1.30
Mere Cricket Club Won 65 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 3b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
22
206

(35.0 overs)
    
Bryan Yeo Bowled  20
Mark Cassidy Bowled  16
Duncan Weir Stumped  44
Sam Wilson Bowled  9
George Cassidy Caught  36
William Batty Smith Not Out  53
Lewis Wood Bowled  2
Harry Bryson Not Out  7
Mark Williams Caught  1
Charlie Cassidy  
Charlie White  

Stour Provost Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Stour Provost Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 7b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
24
141 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Cassidy6.022100.003.50
Lewis Wood5.0129129.005.80
Harry Bryson5.001700.003.40
Bryan Yeo7.0024124.003.43
Charlie White7.011234.001.71
Mark Williams4.0022122.005.50
Duncan Weir2.01111.000.50
Sam Wilson1.00700.007.00