Scorecard

Buckhorn Weston v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Thu 30 Jun 2016 at 6.00
Mere Cricket Club Won by 58 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
156

(20.0 overs)
    
Charlie White Caught  45
Kevin Whitmore Caught  10
Mike Ryan Retired Not Out  55
Danny Harkin Not Out  18
William Batty Smith Caught  5
Mark Cassidy Bowled  6
Harry Bryson Not Out  0
Ben Cooper  
Charlie Cassidy  
Bryan Yeo  
Tom White  

Buckhorn Weston Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Buckhorn Weston Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 4b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
19
98 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Bryson3.0012112.004.00
Bryan Yeo3.001400.004.67
Charlie Cassidy3.0024124.008.00
William Batty Smith2.00824.004.00
Ben Cooper3.001500.005.00
Mike Ryan2.00824.004.00
Kevin Whitmore2.00600.003.00
Charlie White2.00616.003.00