Scorecard

Port Rejects v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Wed 27 Jul 2016 at 6.00
Mere Cricket Club Lost by 6 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Port Rejects Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
171 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Batty Smith2.001700.008.50
Stephen Parton2.001400.007.00
Dave Rutherford3.0020120.006.67
Lewis Wood2.001900.009.50
Eathan Hunt2.001000.005.00
George Cassidy1.002400.0024.00
Harry Bryson2.0014114.007.00
Nigel Hunt2.001929.509.50
Mike Ryan3.0021121.007.00
Robert Tavendale1.001200.0012.00

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
165

(20.0 overs)
    
Dave Rutherford Retired Not Out  21
George Cassidy Caught  48
Mike Ryan Caught  32
William Batty Smith Caught  30
Mark Cassidy Not Out  9
Harry Bryson Not Out  5
Lewis Wood  
Eathan Hunt  
Stephen Parton  
Nigel Hunt  
Robert Tavendale  

Port Rejects Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.