Scorecard

Montague Arms v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Wed 17 Aug 2016 at 6.00
Mere Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Montague Arms Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
11
132 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.N. Other5.002600.005.20
Charlie Cassidy3.001800.006.00
Bryan Yeo3.0022211.007.33
William Batty Smith2.502300.008.12
Charlie White3.001226.004.00
Rebecca Yeo3.0019119.006.33

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 2w 6b 2lb 
for 1 wickets
16
137

(18.0 overs)
    
George Cassidy Retired Not Out  50
William Batty Smith Lbw  39
Charlie White Not Out  26
Rebecca Yeo Not Out  1
Charlie Cassidy  
Bryan Yeo  
Mark Cassidy  
Cameron Heard  
Harry Bryson  
Tom White  
A.N. Other  

Montague Arms Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.