Scorecard

Chilmark v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Fri 29 Jul 2016 at 6.00
Mere Cricket Club Lost by 41 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chilmark Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
166 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonnie Power2.001500.007.50
Bryan Yeo2.001700.008.50
William Batty Smith2.00900.004.50
Charlie Cassidy2.003000.0015.00
Eathan Hunt2.00818.004.00
Kevin Whitmore2.002200.0011.00
Robyn Whitmore2.0021210.5010.50
Harry Bryson3.0030130.0010.00
A.N. Other2.001200.006.00

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
125

(20.0 overs)
    
George Cassidy Caught  15
Kevin Whitmore Caught  5
William Batty Smith Bowled  12
Eathan Hunt Caught  3
Josh White Caught  60
Mark Cassidy Bowled  2
Jonnie Power Bowled  5
Harry Bryson Not Out  1
Harry Bryson  
Robyn Whitmore  
Charlie Cassidy  

Chilmark Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.