Scorecard

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC v Brighton College Haymakers on Sun 28 May 2017 at 1.30
Mere Cricket Club Lost by 118 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 6w 3b  
for 7 wickets
14
137

(35.0 overs)
    
William Batty Smith Lbw  2
George Cassidy  
Mark Cassidy Lbw  31
Tom White  
Mark Williams Caught  6
Bryan Yeo Lbw  13
Charles Head Not Out  28
Cameron Heard Bowled  7
Martin Silk Not Out  2
Joe young Caught  13
Michael Young Lbw  26

Brighton College Haymakers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Brighton College Haymakers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
11
255 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bryan Yeo5.0035135.007.00
William Batty Smith6.004200.007.00
Joe young5.004400.008.80
Martin Silk0.004700.000.00
Mark Williams6.0026126.004.33
Michael Young6.0056228.009.33
Cameron Heard2.00919.004.50