Scorecard

Potterne v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Sun 06 Aug 2017 at 2.00
Mere Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
20
155

(37.0 overs)
    
William Batty Smith Bowled  10
George Cassidy Caught  18
Mark Cassidy Caught  10
Duncan Weir Caught  4
Bryan Yeo Lbw  0
Rebecca Yeo Bowled  15
Lewis Wood Bowled  7
Charlie Cassidy Caught  33
Tom White Caught  28
Stephen Parton Run out  1
A.N. Other Not Out  8

Potterne Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Potterne Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
10
157 (32.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rebecca Yeo8.003900.004.88
Charlie Cassidy5.002900.005.80
Duncan Weir4.0018118.004.50
Bryan Yeo5.0020120.004.00
William Batty Smith8.002000.002.50
Lewis Wood3.0028128.009.33
A.N. Other2.00212.001.00