Scorecard

Montague Arms v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Wed 10 May 2017 at 6.15
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
13w 4b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
18
145

(20.0 overs)
    
George Cassidy Caught  25
Dave Rutherford Caught  18
William Batty Smith Caught  46
Harry Bryson Bowled  28
Richard Cox Run out  1
Mark Cassidy Not Out  5
Cameron Heard  
Bryan Yeo  
Stephen Parton  
Robyn Whitmore  
Kevin Whitmore  

Montague Arms Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Montague Arms Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 34w 3b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
40
145 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robyn Whitmore3.0113113.004.33
Bryan Yeo4.0017117.004.25
Stephen Parton2.002100.0010.50
Dave Rutherford2.001600.008.00
Cameron Heard3.0019119.006.33
Harry Bryson2.0021121.0010.50
Kevin Whitmore3.001929.506.33
William Batty Smith1.001200.0012.00