Scorecard

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC v Steeple Langford on Sun 08 Jul 2018 at 2.00 pm
Mere Cricket Club Won by 102 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 25w 5b  
for 7 wickets
32
240

(35.0 overs)
    
William Batty Smith Retired Not Out  50
George Cassidy Caught  13
Mark Cassidy Caught  2
Harry Gunter Run out  14
Rebecca Yeo  
Charlie Bateson Bowled  24
Cameron Heard Lbw  12
Charlie Cassidy Retired Not Out  52
Miles Lewis Stumped  26
theo wilson Not Out  0
Sam Wilson Bowled  16

Steeple Langford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Steeple Langford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 22w 20b 8lb 
for 7 wickets
54
138 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rebecca Yeo7.0030215.004.29
theo wilson7.005100.007.29
Charlie Cassidy7.0021121.003.00
Charlie Bateson3.0028214.009.33
Harry Gunter2.002500.0012.50
Cameron Heard2.002800.0014.00
William Batty Smith1.00400.004.00
George Cassidy2.00900.004.50
Miles Lewis1.0011111.0011.00