Scorecard

Coombe Bissett v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Sun 15 Jul 2018 at 1.30pm
Mere Cricket Club Won by 64 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
17w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
23
134

(35.0 overs)
    
William Batty Smith Bowled  14
George Cassidy Caught  18
Mark Cassidy Bowled  39
Stephen Parton Bowled  1
Duncan Weir Bowled  9
Bryan Yeo Bowled  11
Rebecca Yeo Bowled  0
Patrick Kelly Caught  24
Miles Lewis Bowled  3
Charlie Bateson Not Out  15
Harry Gunter  

Coombe Bissett Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Coombe Bissett Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
93 (36.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bryan Yeo4.001025.002.50
William Batty Smith8.00924.501.13
Rebecca Yeo5.0020120.004.00
Miles Lewis8.001836.002.25
Patrick Kelly8.0026126.003.25
Harry Gunter2.00600.003.00
George Cassidy1.30212.001.33