Scorecard

Chalke Valley v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Sun 19 Aug 2018 at 1.30pm
Mere Cricket Club Won by 7 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 10w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
20
122

(34.4 overs)
    
William Batty Smith Caught  25
George Cassidy Caught  4
Mark Cassidy Caught  4
Ben Skipworth Caught  22
Kevin Whitmore Lbw  25
Bryan Yeo Lbw  1
Steve Waters Stumped  0
Charlie Cassidy Caught  6
Patrick Kelly Caught  12
Miles Lewis Caught  2
Michael Goddard Not Out  2

Chalke Valley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Chalke Valley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
115 (32.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bryan Yeo4.002700.006.75
William Batty Smith7.0025212.503.57
Miles Lewis7.001125.501.57
Kevin Whitmore4.0014114.003.50
Charlie Cassidy5.201628.003.00
Patrick Kelly5.001234.002.40