Scorecard

Kilmington & Stourton v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Sun 28 Apr 2019 at 1.30 pm
Mere Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
219

(35.0 overs)
    
William Batty Smith Bowled  0
Mark Cassidy Not Out  9
Charlie Cassidy Lbw  4
George Cassidy Caught  62
Miles Lewis Caught  3
Duncan Weir Bowled  12
Mark Williams  
Bryan Yeo  
Rebecca Yeo  
Sean Williams  
A.N. Other Not Out  109

Kilmington & Stourton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Kilmington & Stourton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
218 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rebecca Yeo8.0035217.504.38
Bryan Yeo6.001700.002.83
Miles Lewis8.0031131.003.87
Charlie Cassidy5.0043221.508.60
Mark Williams2.001000.005.00
William Batty Smith7.0053153.007.57