Scorecard

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC v Dinton on Sun 12 May 2019 at 2pm
Mere Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dinton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
8
185 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rebecca Yeo6.0024212.004.00
Lewis Wood6.003200.005.33
Bryan Yeo7.0033133.004.71
Patrick Kelly7.0020120.002.86
Duncan Weir4.0026213.006.50
Charlie Cassidy2.002400.0012.00
William Batty Smith2.002200.0011.00

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 2b  
for 5 wickets
6
186

(33.0 overs)
    
William Batty Smith Caught  36
Mark Cassidy  
Charlie Cassidy Caught  29
Martin Silk Caught  0
Duncan Weir Run out  71
Patrick Kelly Not Out  3
Lewis Wood  
Bryan Yeo  
Harry Gunter Stumped  8
Stephen Parton Not Out  14
Rebecca Yeo  

Dinton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.