Scorecard

Fonthill v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Fri 31 May 2019 at 6pm
Mere Cricket Club Lost by 3 weeks

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
113

(18.0 overs)
    
Charlie Bateson Caught  0
Charlie Cassidy Caught  15
George Cassidy Caught  0
Mark Cassidy Caught  6
Harry Gunter Caught  1
Patrick Kelly Caught  7
Bryan Yeo Not Out  1
William Batty Smith Bowled  44
Cameron Heard Caught  9
Rebecca Yeo Caught  6
Callum Stiles Bowled  0

Fonthill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Fonthill Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
114 (19.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bryan Yeo3.001400.004.67
William Batty Smith3.0019119.006.33
Charlie Cassidy3.0024212.008.00
Patrick Kelly3.001200.004.00
Charlie Bateson3.0010110.003.33
Rebecca Yeo3.0021210.507.00
Cameron Heard1.00515.005.00
George Cassidy1.00100.001.00