Scorecard

Milton Lodge v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Wed 27 Jun 2012 at 6.15PM
Mere Cricket Club Won by 28 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 2b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
5
156

(20.0 overs)
    
Mark Cassidy ct b. Read 20
Bryan Yeo ct b. Moore 16
Mark Williams Not Out  74
Kevin Tealey ct b.Moore 4
Mike Ryan ct b.Moore 37 1
Sean Harkin Not Out  0
Nick Ryan   1
Ed Ford  
Freddie Eggleton  
Lewis Wood  
Rebecca Yeo  

Milton Lodge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ings3.00900.003.00
Piper2.00900.004.50
Rushmere2.00500.002.50
R. Read2.001100.005.50
Moore3.001936.336.33
D,Read2.0025125.0012.50
Adlan2.002000.0010.00
Perrin2.002900.0014.50
Silk2.002700.0013.50

Milton Lodge Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
128 (20.0 overs)
     
Silk ct Ryan b.Williams 10
Perrin Not Out  70
R,Read b Ford 9
Moore b Wood 0
Ings ct Ryan b.Tealey 24
Adlam Not Out  3
Piper  
Mckeith  
D.Read  
Rushmere  
No Batsman  

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rebecca Yeo2.001100.005.50
Bryan Yeo2.001200.006.00
Sean Harkin2.001100.005.50
Mark Williams2.00919.004.50
Lewis Wood2.0011111.005.50
Ed Ford2.0013113.006.50
Freddie Eggleton1.001300.0013.00
Mike Ryan2.00500.002.50
Nick Ryan2.002700.0013.50
Kevin Tealey2.0010110.005.00
Mark Cassidy1.00700.007.00