Scorecard

Guy Watson XI v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Sat 08 Sep 2012 at 1PM
Mere Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Guy Watson XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 16b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
33
162 (35.0 overs)
     
I Harris ct  Weir, b Harvey 23
J Harris b  Ryan 75
S Fuller ct  Wood, b Harvey 1
C Clarke b  Williams 12
M Pitts lbw  Ryan 0
G Cassidy Not Out  7
S Parton ct  Cassidy, b Williams 0
G Watson b  Ryan 1
M Saddington b  Weir 1
P Constable b  Whitmore 9
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Rutherford5.001600.003.20
Bryan Yeo5.011700.003.40
Charlie White5.002400.004.80
Lewis Wood2.001300.006.50
Jason Harvey2.0021210.5010.50
Kevin Tealey4.003000.007.50
Mike Ryan7.031133.671.57
Mark Williams2.00522.502.50
Duncan Weir2.01111.000.50
Kevin Whitmore1.00616.006.00

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
163

(31.1 overs)
    
Duncan Weir ct  G Cassidy, b Fuller 55 59 8 1 93.22 1
Mark Cassidy ct  G Cassidy, b Fuller 19 59 1 32.20 1
Kevin Whitmore Not Out  26 32 3 81.25
Charlie White ct  Constable, b G Cassidy 19 16 2 1 118.75
Dave Rutherford st  I Harris, b G Cassidy 6 7 1 85.71
Mike Ryan Not Out  15 13 1 1 115.38
Bryan Yeo  
Lewis Wood   1
Jason Harvey  
Kevin Tealey  
Mark Williams  

Guy Watson XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Constable7.011700.002.43
Clarke4.002000.005.00
Watson0.40000.000.00
Saddington6.203300.005.21
Fuller5.011427.002.80
Pitts2.001900.009.50
G Cassidy3.0021210.507.00
Parton3.10000.000.00