Scorecard

Red Star v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Thu 30 Aug 2012 at 18.00
Mere Cricket Club Lost by 18 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Red Star Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w  
for 9 wickets
8
101 (16.0 overs)
     
1 b  Ryan 10
2 lbw  Williams 10
3 lbw  Batty-Smith 10
4 b  Ings 10
5 b  Wood 10
6 b  R.Yeo 10
7 ct  Ryan b.Wood 10
8 ct  Ryan b.B.Yeo 10
9 ct  Harvey b.Tealey 2
10 Not Out  10
11 Not Out  1

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mike Ryan2.01818.004.00
Mark Williams1.0010110.0010.00
William Batty Smith2.0013113.006.50
Jason Harvey1.001100.0011.00
Glen Ings2.0020120.0010.00
Bryan Yeo2.00818.004.00
Rebecca Yeo2.0010110.005.00
Lewis Wood1.00623.006.00
Kevin Tealey2.0012112.006.00
Sam Harrison1.00300.003.00

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w  
for 6 wickets
8
84

(16.0 overs)
    
William Batty Smith run out  Cook 4
Kevin Tealey ct  b. Hill 0
Sam Harrison b  Lamb 1
Glen Ings ct  b.Grant 4
Mark Williams lbw  Pearson 5
Jason Harvey ct  b.Pearson 0 1
Rebecca Yeo Not Out  28
Bryan Yeo Not Out  34
Mike Ryan   2
Lewis Wood  
Mark Cassidy  

Red Star Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Red Star16.0084614.005.25