Scorecard

Motcombe v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Sun 23 Jun 2013 at 2.00
Mere Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Motcombe Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
24w 3b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
28
155 (35.0 overs)
     
J Cooke b  W Batty-Smith 1 12 8.33
D Rutherford run out  (G Cassidy) 14 25 2 56.00
N Kersley st  M Cassidy b W Batty-Smith 2 24 8.33
A Johnston ct  & b G Ings 44 59 7 74.58
G Hall Not Out  54 58 6 1 93.10
Adam Geal ct  & b K Whitmore 0 2 0
I Rutherford ct  M Ryan b K Whitmore 12 17 1 70.59
A Buck run out  (M Pitts) 0 10 0
Alan Geal Not Out  0 4 0
J Cooper  
P Cooper  

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mike Ryan5.013300.006.60
William Batty Smith6.02422.000.67
Ed Ford7.012600.003.71
Danny Harkin5.002000.004.00
Stephen Parton2.001900.009.50
Glen Ings4.0032132.008.00
Kevin Whitmore6.011728.502.83

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 2b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
11
156

(33.1 overs)
    
Mark Cassidy lbw  b N Kersley 36 68 5 52.94 1
George Cassidy ct  N Kersley b I Rutherford 1 7 14.29 1
Matt Pitts ct  Alan Geal b J Cooke 9 10 2 90.0 1
Glen Ings b  N Kersley 19 16 4 118.75 1
Mark Williams b  Adam Geal 0 3 0
Mike Ryan ct  N Kersley b D Rutherford 32 54 3 1 59.26 1
William Batty Smith Not Out  34 27 5 125.93
Stephen Parton b  I Rutherford 8 9 1 88.89
Danny Harkin Not Out  6 7 1 85.71
Kevin Whitmore   1
Ed Ford  

Motcombe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Cooke7.0017117.002.43
D Rutherford7.0051151.007.29
I Rutherford4.1020210.004.80
N Kersley7.031829.002.57
Adam Geal3.0019119.006.33
J Cooper3.001600.005.33
A Buck2.001200.006.00