Scorecard

Kilmington & Stourton v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC U11's on Mon 24 Jun 2013 at tbc
Mere Cricket Club Lost by 44 runs

Match report Man of the Match: Charlie Cassidy - great bowling again. Special mention for Jacob's batting which helped us to a respectable total.

Kilmington & Stourton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14nb 44w 7b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
68
281 (16.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC U11's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Cassidy3.011226.004.00
Jake Tadhunter3.0022122.007.33
Alfie Sheldon3.0015115.005.00
Jacob Read2.001200.006.00
Chris Forsey2.001700.008.50
Robert Skipworth1.00800.008.00
Robyn Whitmore2.002000.0010.00

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC U11's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 39w  
for 6 wickets
50
237

(16.0 overs)
    
Jake Tadhunter Not Out  0 1
Robyn Whitmore Not Out  0
Chris Forsey Not Out  1
Robert Skipworth Not Out  1
Charlie Cassidy Not Out  2 1
Ethan Hatcher Not Out  1
Jacob Read Not Out  14 1
Alfie Sheldon Not Out  2

Kilmington & Stourton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.