Scorecard

Dorchester Casuals v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Sun 14 Aug 2016 at 1.30
Mere Cricket Club Won by 30 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
223

(40.0 overs)
    
George Cassidy Not Out  100
Danny Harkin Bowled  26
William Batty Smith Caught  3
Charlie White Bowled  2
Rebecca Yeo Run out  54
A.N. Other  
Mark Cassidy  
Bryan Yeo  
Tom White  
Eathan Hunt  
Charlie Cassidy  

Dorchester Casuals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Dorchester Casuals Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
193 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bryan Yeo7.001900.002.71
Eathan Hunt3.001000.003.33
Rebecca Yeo5.001427.002.80
Charlie Cassidy5.003200.006.40
Charlie White6.0025212.504.17
William Batty Smith6.0033216.505.50
Danny Harkin6.0037137.006.17
A.N. Other2.002200.0011.00