Scorecard

Kilmington v Mere Cricket Club Mere CC on Sun 06 May 2018 at 2.00pm
Mere Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 5b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
19
149

(0.0 overs)
    
William Batty Smith  
George Cassidy Caught  22
Mark Cassidy Caught  25
Matt Pitts Lbw  33
Duncan Weir Not Out  21
Kevin Whitmore  
Mark Williams Bowled  0
Bryan Yeo  
Miles Lewis Not Out  22
Charlie Cassidy Caught  5
A.N. Other  

Kilmington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Kilmington Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
19
148 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Miles Lewis8.002638.673.25
William Batty Smith8.002337.672.88
Bryan Yeo7.002500.003.57
Kevin Whitmore6.0030215.005.00
Mark Williams4.00800.002.00
Duncan Weir4.001700.004.25
Charlie Cassidy3.001326.504.33