Scorecard

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC v Marnhull on Wed 12 Jun 2019 at 6.15pm
Mere Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
135

(20.0 overs)
    
Charlie Bateson Caught  3
Charlie Cassidy Not Out  29
Michael Goddard  
Lewis Wood  
William Batty Smith Lbw  10
Mark Cassidy  
Bryan Yeo Not Out  7
George Cassidy Caught  52
Robyn Whitmore  
Andrew Butler  
Mike Bendoraitis  

Marnhull Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Marnhull Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
132 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mere Cricket Club Mere CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Butler0.201427.0042.00
Charlie Bateson0.20919.0027.00
Bryan Yeo0.2021210.5063.00
William Batty Smith0.2014114.0042.00
Michael Goddard0.201400.0042.00
Charlie Cassidy0.20616.0018.00
Robyn Whitmore0.201400.0042.00
Lewis Wood0.201300.0039.00
Mike Bendoraitis0.2016116.0048.00
George Cassidy0.2010110.0030.00